State Track Qualifiers

Girls State Track Achievements:

Year

Event

 Competitors

Place

 Team

  2019:        9th
   Long Jump  Heather Boeckenstedt

   
   High Jump  Kiersten Schmitt

   
   100 m Hurdles  Heather Boeckenstedt
 Addie McDermott

 1st
 4th
 
   800 m Run  Emma Squiers

   
   Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 Kiersten Schmitt 
 Addie McDermott
 Addie Koelker
 Heather Boeckenstedt

 1st  
   4 x 100 m Relay  Makayla Koelker
 
Heather Boeckenstedt
 Addie McDermott
 Valery Meyer

   

 2018:

 

 

 

 4th

 

 100 m Dash

 Morgan Funke

 5th

 

 

 200 m Dash

 Morgan Funke

 

 

 

 800 m Run

 Emma Squiers

 

 

 

 100 m Hurdles

 Heather Boeckenstedt

 1st

 

 

 Long Jump

 Heather Boeckenstedt

 

 

 

 4 x 100 m Relay

 Morgan Funke
 Ellie Bildstein
 Heather Boeckenstedt
 Olivia Pirc

 4th

 

 

 4 x 200 m Relay

 Morgan Funke
 Ellie Bildstein
 Katie Fitzgerald
 Isabelle Bennett

 7th

 

 

 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 Addie McDermott
 Anika Brehm
 Heather Boeckenstedt
 Brooke Lucas

 1st

 

 

 Sprint Medley Relay

 Ashley Engelken
 Olivia Pirc
 Ellie Bildstein
 Anika Brehm

 

 

 2017:

 

 

 

 

 

 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 Addie McDermott
 Anika Brehm  
 Heather Boeckenstedt  
 Brooke Lucas

 3rd

 

 

 Shot Put

 Amber Boeckenstedt

 8th

 

 

 4 x 200 Relay

Isabelle Bennett
Ellie Bildstein
Addie McDermott
Sydney Steffen

 

 

 2016:

 

 

 

 

 

 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 Isabel Brehm
 Anika Brehm
 Heather Boeckenstedt
 Brooke Lucas

 

 

 

 100m Dash

 Morgan Funke

2nd

 

 

 200m Dash

 Morgan Funke

2nd

 

 

 100m Hurdles

 Isabel Brehm

8th

 

 

 4X100

 Isabel Brehm
 Morgan Funke
 Grace Nebel
 Isabelle Bennett

 

 

 

 4X400

 Morgan Funke
 Anika Brehm
 Grace Nebel
 Katie Fitzgerald

 

 

2015: 

 

 

 

 

 

100m Dash 

 Morgan Funke 

8th

 

 

400m Dash 

 Morgan Funke 

6th

 

 

4X100 

 Isabel Brehm
 Morgan Funke
 Grace Nebel
 Shalyn Wessels

 

 

 

Sprint Medley 

 Isabel Brehm
 Shalyn Wessels
 Grace Nebel
 Morgan Funke

 

 

 

Shuttle Hurdle 

 Isabel Brehm
 Anika Brehm
 Lexi Lammers
 Brooke Lucas

 

 

 

Long Jump 

 Shalyn Wessels

 6th

 

 

100m Hurdles 

 Isabel Brehm

 

 

 2014:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400m Hurdles 

 Maria Brown

 

 

 

 Discuss

 Morgan Rahe 

 

 

 

 4x100

 Isabel Brehm
 Shalyn Wessels
 Grace Nebel
 Emily Ney 

 

 

 

4x200 

 Maria Brown
 Shalyn Wessels
 Grace Nebel
 Emily Ney 

 

 

 

4x400 

 Emily Ney
 Maria Brown
 Grace Nebel
 Isabel Brehm 

 

 

2013:

 

 

 

 14th

 

 

4x100

 Claire Willenbring
 Brooke Klostermann
 Blair Klostermann
 Danielle Kennedy

 

3rd

 

 

 

4x200

 Claire Willenbring
 Brook Klostermann 
 Blair Klostermann
 Danielle Kennedy

 

2nd

 

 

 

4x400

 Claire Willenbring
 Emily Ney
 Maria Brown
 Danielle Kennedy

 

5th

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

 Claire Willenbring
 Brooke Klostermann
 Blair Klosterman
 Emily Ney

 

 

2012:

 

 

 

 

 

 Discus

 Jenna Lansing

 2nd

 

 

Shot Put 

 Mariah Hargrafen

 13th

 

 

 

4x100

 Bridget Hogan
 Brooke Klostermann
 Claire Willenbring
 Danielle Kennedy


11th

 

 

4X200

 Claire Willenbring
 Brooke Klostermann
 Christina Ney
 Danielle Kennedy


13th

 

 



4x400

 Claire Willenbring
 Emily Ney
 Brooke Klostermann
 Danielle Kennedy


 13th

 

2011:

 

 

 

 15th

 

Discuss 

 Jenna Lansing

 3rd

 

 

Shot Put

 Mariah Hargrafen
 Jenna Lansing

10th
12th 

 

 

 
Shuttle Hurdle

 Morgan Mensen
 Marissa Driscoll
 Bridget Hogan
 Abbi Nebel


6th

 

 

4x100

 Claire Willenbring
 Jenna Koelker
 Morgan Mensen
 Bridget Hogan

 

 

 

4x200

 Morgan Mensen
 Jenna Koelker
 Claire Willenbring
 Danielle Kennedy

 
6th

 

 

4x400

 Claire Willenbring
 Jenna Koelker
 Maria Brown
 Danielle Kennedy

 7th

 

2010:

 

 

 

 

 


4x100

 Hannah Gibbs
 Jenna Koelker
 Emily Hogan
 Bridget Hogan

 

 

 

4x400

 Emily Hogan
 Claire Willenbring
 Christina Ney
 Jenna Koelker

 

 

 

100m Dash

 Hannah Gibbs
 Emily Hogan

 

 

 

 200m Dash

 Hannah Gibbs 

 

 

 

100m Hurdles

 Abbi Nebel

 

 

 

Shot Put

 Mariah Hargrafen 

 

 

 

High Jump

 Jenna Lansing

 

 

 

Discus

 Jenna Lansing 

 

 

 

400m Dash

 Claire Willenbring

 

 


 Heather Boeckenstedt
 Heather Boeckenstedt